Full Year Results Presentation
| Stock | NRW Holdings Ltd (NWH.ASX) |
|---|---|
| Release Time | 21 Aug 2025, 9:22 a.m. |
| Price Sensitive | Yes |
NRW Holdings Reports Strong FY25 Results
- Revenue up 12.2% to $3.27 billion
- Underlying EBITA up 6.6% to $207.9 million
- Strong order book of $6.1 billion, including repeat business
NRW Holdings Ltd has reported its full-year results for FY25, showcasing a solid financial performance. Revenue increased by 12.2% to $3.27 billion, while underlying EBITDA grew by 16.8% to $391.0 million and underlying EBITA rose by 6.6% to $207.9 million. The company maintained a strong cash position, with cash holdings of $265.7 million and a cash conversion rate of 82.9%. NRW's order book remained robust at $6.1 billion, including a significant amount of repeat business, and the company's pipeline of active tenders stood at $5.6 billion. The company declared a fully franked final dividend of 9.5 cents per share, up 5.6% on the prior comparative period. NRW also made progress on its sustainability initiatives, including a 51% reduction in emissions intensity within its facilities, a 5.92 TRIFR, and an 18.7% female participation rate. The company's balance sheet remained strong, with net debt of $145.4 million and gearing (excluding lease debt) of 16.1%. NRW's segmental performance was mixed, with the Civil and Minerals, Energy & Technologies (MET) divisions delivering improved results, while the Mining division was impacted by adverse weather conditions and contract changes. Looking ahead, NRW's outlook remains positive, with a total group pipeline of $17.3 billion and $6.1 billion in order book, of which $3.0 billion is already secured for FY26. The company expects FY26 revenue to exceed $3.4 billion and EBITA to be between $218 million and $228 million.
FY26 full-year revenue is expected to be in excess of $3.4 billion, and EBITA for FY26 is expected to be between $218 million and $228 million. Cash conversion is expected to be consistent with long-term averages.
NRW's outlook remains strong, with a total group pipeline of $17.3 billion, including $5.6 billion in active tenders. The company's order book stands at $6.1 billion, with around $3.0 billion already secured for FY26. The balance sheet remains strong, enabling the company to pursue corporate opportunities as they arise.